132 Hideaway Rd Broadalbin, NY 12025
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $381,683
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Hideaway Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025 and is currently estimated at $354,421, approximately $247 per square foot. 132 Hideaway Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Hopkins Douglas H
Bought by
Hopkins Family Irt Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Schumacher John
Bought by
Hopkins Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Family Irt Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Hopkins Douglas | -- | Grasso | |
| Hopkins Douglas | -- | Grasso |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $152,000 | $101,200 | $50,800 |
| 2024 | $5,441 | $152,000 | $101,200 | $50,800 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $152,000 | $101,200 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $152,000 | $101,200 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $152,000 | $101,200 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $152,000 | $101,200 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $5,077 | $152,000 | $101,200 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $152,000 | $101,200 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $152,000 | $101,200 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $152,000 | $101,200 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,000 | $101,200 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,000 | $101,200 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map