132 Hilltop Ln Norris, TN 37828
Estimated Value: $328,253 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Hilltop Ln, Norris, TN 37828 and is currently estimated at $350,563, approximately $269 per square foot. 132 Hilltop Ln is a home with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School and Norris Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Sachs Stephen L
Bought by
Bradshaw Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1992
Bought by
Sachs Stephen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Childress William E and Childress Wife Phyllis O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Kenneth | $84,000 | -- | |
| Sachs Stephen L | $72,000 | -- | |
| Childress William E | $63,000 | -- | |
| -- | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $85,875 | $23,775 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $45,225 | $13,575 | $31,650 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $45,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $45,225 | $13,575 | $31,650 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $45,225 | $13,575 | $31,650 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $45,225 | $13,575 | $31,650 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $33,775 | $9,750 | $24,025 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $33,775 | $9,750 | $24,025 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $33,775 | $9,750 | $24,025 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $33,775 | $9,750 | $24,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,775 | $9,750 | $24,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,775 | $9,750 | $24,025 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map