NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $202,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,120 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2014

Last sale price $69,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,002 / mo

378 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of May 2014

A PRIVATE, WOODED SETTING WITH 2 FIREPLACES PLUS AN IN-GROUND POOL FOR SUMMER FUN. SWEET RANCH WITH HEARTH-WARMED FAMILY ROOM/MORNING ROOM ADDITION. 2ND FLOOR COULD EASILY BE 2 MORE BEDROOMS. THIS HOME OFFERS MANY WINDOWS FOR BRIGHTNESS ALL DAY. CLOSET TO OCC AND HOSPITAL. GOOD VALUE HERE!

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Staples

Listing by Dropped Members License #40ST1100660

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,606

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x144

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-069-000-0001-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,606

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: W. SENECA TURNPIKE DOWN HILL FROM HOSPITAL TO 1ST RIGHT TO 132
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-069-000-0001-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X144
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2606.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2013
Closed on
May 5, 2014
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$69,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-13.64%
Current Estimated Value
$175,208

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,208
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.05%
Original Mortgage
$60,032
Outstanding Balance
$44,792
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,416

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Hammond Dwayne
Bought by
Hammond Darren

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcintosh Cynthia $69,000 Robert Carter
Hammond Darren $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcintosh Cynthia $60,032
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2014 05/02/14 Sold $69,000 -13.6% $62 / Sq Ft
02/11/2014 02/11/14 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2013 01/29/13 For Sale $79,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $819 $64,000 $14,100 $49,900
2024 $1,141 $64,000 $14,100 $49,900
2023 $1,161 $64,000 $14,100 $49,900
2022 $1,181 $64,000 $14,100 $49,900
2021 $1,181 $64,000 $14,100 $49,900
2020 $1,238 $64,000 $14,100 $49,900
2019 $1,238 $64,000 $14,100 $49,900
2018 $1,238 $64,000 $14,100 $49,900
2017 $1,192 $64,000 $14,100 $49,900
2016 $1,212 $64,000 $14,100 $49,900
2015 -- $64,000 $14,100 $49,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S284847

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-069-000-0001-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.