NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 Killewald Ave Tonawanda, NY 14150

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $188,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2018

Last sale price $15,000 $12 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,071% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,110 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of January 2018

Handyman special. Needs extensive work. Siding, drywall, plumbing, electric, windows, furnace & HWT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Marsh

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30MA0408249 Listed on: 09/11/2017

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Brock

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10371200545

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1876

Lot Details

  • 4,740 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x86
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141600-039-710-0005-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1876

Lot Details

4,740 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1876
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Delaware ST to Killewald.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1088
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, None
  • HeatingYN: No
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public, Other, See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 141600-039-710-0005-022-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X86
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4740.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2595.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2017
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
List Price
$19,900
Sold Price
$15,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-24.62%
Current Estimated Value
$175,624

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,624
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.60%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2016
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$24,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-39.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-31.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Girdstone John J
Bought by
First Niagara Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Appiani Mario R and Appiani Lisa A
Bought by
Girdlestone John J and Girdlestone Carrie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,809
Interest Rate
5.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nicotra Richard $15,000 None Available
Zakraysek Melissa $24,000 None Available
First Niagara Bank Na $45,600 Web Title
Girdlestone John J $63,968 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Girdlestone John J $7,809
Previous Owner Girdlestone John J $55,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Sold $15,000 -24.6% $13 / Sq Ft
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2017 09/11/17 For Sale $19,900 -17.1% $17 / Sq Ft
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Sold $24,000 -39.8% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2016 09/09/16 For Sale $39,900 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,070 $137,000 $15,900 $121,100
2024 $2,070 $137,000 $15,900 $121,100
2023 $1,981 $137,000 $15,900 $121,100
2022 $1,846 $83,000 $10,700 $72,300
2021 $1,839 $83,000 $10,700 $72,300
2020 $1,818 $83,000 $10,700 $72,300
2019 $3,009 $83,000 $10,700 $72,300
2018 $1,771 $83,000 $10,700 $72,300
2017 $375 $62,000 $8,900 $53,100
2016 $1,459 $62,000 $8,900 $53,100
2015 -- $62,000 $8,900 $53,100
2014 -- $62,000 $8,900 $53,100

MLS Number: B1075384

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 141600-039-710-0005-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.