132 Mattek Ave Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $243,687 - $294,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Mattek Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $268,172, approximately $174 per square foot. 132 Mattek Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2006
Sold by
Chase Edward A
Bought by
Echevarria Richard and Echevarria Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,868
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echevarria Richard | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echevarria Richard | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $72,573 | $12,497 | $60,076 |
| 2024 | $4,874 | $66,271 | $11,412 | $54,859 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $57,782 | $9,950 | $47,832 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $52,754 | $11,355 | $41,399 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $49,479 | $10,650 | $38,829 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $48,690 | $10,480 | $38,210 |
| 2019 | $4,785 | $46,777 | $10,068 | $36,709 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $45,191 | $9,727 | $35,464 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $43,440 | $9,350 | $34,090 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $42,343 | $9,114 | $33,229 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,121 | $8,636 | $31,485 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,928 | $12,495 | $24,433 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,790 | $13,125 | $25,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map