132 Mortimer Rd Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Mortimer Rd, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $224,000. 132 Mortimer Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,091 | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
| 2025 | $5,684 | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,550 | $1,350 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map