132 North Rd Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 North Rd, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $353,516, approximately $315 per square foot. 132 North Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Kents Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Feyler Lorna J
Bought by
Garini Richard B and Perkins Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,150
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garini Richard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garini Richard B | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $368,000 | $41,800 | $326,200 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $319,600 | $36,300 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $276,200 | $31,900 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $247,600 | $28,600 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $228,600 | $26,400 | $202,200 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $209,500 | $24,200 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $190,500 | $22,000 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $190,500 | $22,000 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $190,500 | $22,000 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $190,500 | $22,000 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $190,500 | $22,000 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map