Estimated Value: $356,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Oak Wind Cir, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $366,260, approximately $183 per square foot. 132 Oak Wind Cir is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Castle Roger C and Castle Kathleen C
Bought by
Mooney Douglas J and Mooney Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Cole Charlotte Patricia and Haskett Charlotte Cole
Bought by
Castle Roger C and Castle Kathleen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Haskett Dale Lewis
Bought by
Patricia Cole Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Douglas J | $209,900 | None Available | |
| Castle Roger C | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Patricia Cole Charlotte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $10,190 | $2,180 | $8,010 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $8,870 | $1,200 | $7,670 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $8,870 | $1,200 | $7,670 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $8,870 | $1,200 | $7,670 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $8,870 | $1,200 | $7,670 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $7,710 | $1,040 | $6,670 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $7,710 | $1,040 | $6,670 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $7,710 | $1,040 | $6,670 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $7,710 | $1,040 | $6,670 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $170,180 | $26,000 | $144,180 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $170,180 | $26,000 | $144,180 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $170,320 | $23,000 | $147,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map