132 Oaktree Rd Seymour, IL 61875
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $447,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,168
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Oaktree Rd, Seymour, IL 61875 and is currently estimated at $400,335, approximately $184 per square foot. 132 Oaktree Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Middletown Prairie Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Bulley Robert E and Bulley Charmian L
Bought by
Declaration Robert E and Declaration Charmian L Bulley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,033 | $149,010 | $24,640 | $124,370 |
| 2024 | $8,270 | $140,180 | $23,180 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $8,270 | $127,430 | $21,070 | $106,360 |
| 2022 | $7,995 | $117,450 | $19,420 | $98,030 |
| 2021 | $7,573 | $111,020 | $18,360 | $92,660 |
| 2020 | $7,438 | $109,160 | $18,050 | $91,110 |
| 2019 | $7,253 | $107,450 | $17,770 | $89,680 |
| 2018 | $7,050 | $105,140 | $17,390 | $87,750 |
| 2017 | $6,408 | $100,130 | $16,560 | $83,570 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | $100,130 | $16,560 | $83,570 |
| 2015 | $6,414 | $100,130 | $16,560 | $83,570 |
| 2014 | $6,075 | $95,910 | $15,860 | $80,050 |
| 2013 | $6,059 | $95,910 | $15,860 | $80,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map