1936 County Road 150 E Seymour, IL 61875
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 County Road 150 E, Seymour, IL 61875 and is currently estimated at $350,746, approximately $165 per square foot. 1936 County Road 150 E is a home with nearby schools including Middletown Prairie Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Bodin Michael A
Bought by
Bodin Michael A and Bodin Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Armbrust Edward J
Bought by
Armbrust Edward J and Bodin Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodin Michael A | -- | Attorney | |
| Armbrust Edward J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $108,960 | $24,640 | $84,320 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $102,500 | $23,180 | $79,320 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $93,180 | $21,070 | $72,110 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $85,880 | $19,420 | $66,460 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $81,180 | $18,360 | $62,820 |
| 2020 | $5,322 | $79,820 | $18,050 | $61,770 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $78,570 | $17,770 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $76,880 | $17,390 | $59,490 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $73,220 | $16,560 | $56,660 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $73,220 | $16,560 | $56,660 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $73,220 | $16,560 | $56,660 |
| 2014 | $4,230 | $70,130 | $15,860 | $54,270 |
| 2013 | $4,219 | $70,130 | $15,860 | $54,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map