132 Paddleford Dr Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $273,116 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Paddleford Dr, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $335,529, approximately $218 per square foot. 132 Paddleford Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Effingham Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Bought by
Anderson Jolene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jolene J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $103,540 | $22,800 | $80,740 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $97,709 | $22,800 | $74,909 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $74,344 | $18,800 | $55,544 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $71,544 | $16,000 | $55,544 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $57,942 | $14,000 | $43,942 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $55,878 | $14,000 | $41,878 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $52,419 | $14,000 | $38,419 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $54,493 | $14,000 | $40,493 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $52,900 | $14,000 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $54,926 | $16,800 | $38,126 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,126 | $12,000 | $38,126 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,126 | $10,000 | $38,126 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,126 | $10,000 | $38,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map