132 Pine Bluff Rd Felton, DE 19943
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,742 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Pine Bluff Rd, Felton, DE 19943 and is currently estimated at $290,936, approximately $288 per square foot. 132 Pine Bluff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Forest East Elementary School, Lake Forest Central Elementary School, and W.T. Chipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Bought by
Cessna C Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cessna C Brian | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $273,000 | $98,900 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $641 | $273,000 | $98,900 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $505 | $32,700 | $6,500 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $717 | $32,700 | $6,500 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $680 | $32,700 | $6,500 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $708 | $32,700 | $6,500 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $709 | $32,700 | $6,500 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $702 | $32,700 | $6,500 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $729 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $670 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $659 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $650 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map