132 Pinellas Way Saint Johns, FL 32259
RiverTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Pinellas Way, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $514,000, approximately $232 per square foot. 132 Pinellas Way is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Crossing Academy and Bartram Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Mattamy Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Tercera Vida Living Trust and Zimmermann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Mattamy Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Calandra Paul A and Calandra Gina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tercera Vida Living Trust | $515,000 | Sheffield & Boatright Title Se | |
| Calandra Paul A | $665,120 | Sheffield & Boatright Title Se | |
| Calandra Paul A | $665,120 | Sheffield & Boatright Title Se |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,104 | $336,232 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,760 | $327,392 | -- | -- |