132 Pope Hill Rd Argyle, NY 12809
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Pope Hill Rd, Argyle, NY 12809 and is currently estimated at $244,077, approximately $165 per square foot. 132 Pope Hill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Argyle Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Townsend Glen
Bought by
Townsend Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Monroe Kenneth
Bought by
Townsend Glen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Monroe Kenneth
Bought by
Townsend Glen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Jessica | -- | Leslie Ryan | |
| Townsend Glen | $46,000 | Timothy Bulger | |
| Townsend Glen | $56,000 | Timothy Bulger |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $191,300 | $32,200 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $174,700 | $32,200 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $171,900 | $27,200 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $139,400 | $27,200 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $131,500 | $27,200 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $131,500 | $27,200 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $131,500 | $27,200 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $127,700 | $27,200 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $127,700 | $27,200 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $127,700 | $28,300 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,700 | $28,300 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,700 | $28,300 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map