NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 Portree Dr Dunedin, FL 34698

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $298,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,022 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2022

Last sale price $245,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,642 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Clubhouse
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2022

Charming villa in Dunedin, Florida. 2 bedroom and 2 bedroom home with walk in closets, updated appliances and a florida room. Sit back and enjoy canal view from your backyard or take your golf cart out for a ride around the beautiful community of Skye Loch Villas. Dunedin is such a sweet place to be for shops, restaurants, markets and marinas! The Garage for this Villa makes it extra special. Updated and ready to move in!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luann Collins

PARAGON FLORIDA REALTY License #0611794 Listed on: 05/13/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Cinquemano, Jr.

MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC. License #3497009

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $529

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,022 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, trash
  • Skye Loch Villas Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Skye Loch Villas Unrec Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$529

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1,999 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1022
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1999
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3373149?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3373149?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 800-746-9464
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98394
  • Price per Sq Ft: 239.73
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98394
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 5

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0069H
  • Disclosures: Other, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance
  • Association Fee: 220
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Skye Loch Villas
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Website: https://www.skyelochvillas.com/
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2640
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 220
  • Total Monthly Fees: 220

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dunedin Elementary-PN
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35-28-15-82683-005-0580
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X500
  • Flood Zone Date: 2021-08-24

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Approval Process: Please check with Skye Loch Villas
  • Pet Restrictions: Breed Restrictions confirm with HOA
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: ONLY 10 UNITS CAN BE RENTED AT ANY ONE TIME.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 529
  • Tax Block: 005
  • Tax Book Number: 9-19
  • Tax Lot: 58

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.61%
Current Estimated Value
$236,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,542
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.91%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,845
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,613

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$184,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
50.36%
Original Mortgage
$184,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Lancaster Sue
Bought by
Livin Borges Lydia M and Livin Lydia M Borges Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Romeo Cheryl $245,000 New Title Company Name
Romeo Cheryl $245,000 New Title Company Name
Schlam Robert S $184,900 Attorney
Livin Borges Lydia M $76,000 Security Title Company
Lancaster Sue $65,000 Alday Donalson Title Agencie
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Romeo Cheryl $196,000
Previous Owner Schlam Robert S $184,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Sold $245,000 -1.6% $240 / Sq Ft
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $249,000 +34.7% $244 / Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $184,900 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2021 09/06/21 For Sale $184,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,932 $163,504 -- --
2024 $1,888 $158,896 -- --
2023 $1,888 $154,268 $0 $154,268
2022 $2,538 $143,892 $0 $143,892
2021 $529 $60,549 $0 $0
2020 $532 $59,713 $0 $0
2019 $529 $58,370 $0 $0
2018 $526 $57,282 $0 $0
2017 $528 $56,104 $0 $0
2016 $529 $54,950 $0 $0
2015 $1,079 $53,561 $0 $0
2014 $415 $45,936 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3373149

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-28-15-82683-005-0580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.