132 Reflection Dr Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $500,261
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Reflection Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $473,815, approximately $194 per square foot. 132 Reflection Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Stonehouse Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Rodney A and Johnson Ann S
Bought by
Johnson Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Parker Hugh H
Bought by
Wayne Harbin Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
217 Associates Ltd
Bought by
Parker Hugh H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Ann S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wayne Harbin Builders Inc | $97,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Parker Hugh H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $435,000 | $58,200 | $376,800 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $435,000 | $58,200 | $376,800 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $351,700 | $53,100 | $298,600 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $351,700 | $53,100 | $298,600 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $295,200 | $50,600 | $244,600 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $295,200 | $50,600 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $266,800 | $48,200 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $266,800 | $48,200 | $218,600 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $266,800 | $48,200 | $218,600 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $266,800 | $48,200 | $218,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,800 | $48,200 | $218,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,800 | $48,200 | $218,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map