Estimated Value: $210,053 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 S Grant St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $213,763, approximately $195 per square foot. 132 S Grant St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School, and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Willoughby Douglas D and Willoughby Marta S
Bought by
Willoughby Douglas D and Willoughb Marta S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Willoughby Ruth M and Willoughby Douglas D
Bought by
Willoughby Ruth M and Willoughby Douglas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoughby Douglas D | -- | None Available | |
| Willoughby Ruth M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,283 | $52,070 | $17,060 | $35,010 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $148,780 | $48,750 | $100,030 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $52,073 | $17,063 | $35,011 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $45,630 | $13,773 | $31,857 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $45,630 | $13,773 | $31,857 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $45,630 | $13,773 | $31,857 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $39,130 | $11,810 | $27,320 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $39,130 | $11,810 | $27,320 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $39,130 | $11,810 | $27,320 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $36,760 | $11,810 | $24,950 |
| 2013 | $1,283 | $36,760 | $11,810 | $24,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map