132 Saint Angela Dr Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $328,524 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Saint Angela Dr, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $389,631, approximately $179 per square foot. 132 Saint Angela Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Cassano Ann C
Bought by
Ciampi Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,278
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciampi Frank J | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciampi Frank J | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,594 | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
| 2025 | $5,346 | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,800 | $34,100 | $228,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map