132 Selah Ln Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Selah Ln, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $303,559, approximately $219 per square foot. 132 Selah Ln is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Level Grove Elementary School, South Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Daubenspeck Tracy Lynn
Bought by
Ansley James Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Hinson Charles Stacey
Bought by
Daubenspeck Tracy Lynn and Daubenspeck Beverly Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansley James Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Daubenspeck Tracy Lynn | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daubenspeck Tracy Lynn | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $106,428 | $10,000 | $96,428 |
| 2024 | -- | $108,360 | $10,000 | $98,360 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $91,780 | $10,000 | $81,780 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $74,932 | $8,000 | $66,932 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $64,260 | $8,000 | $56,260 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $56,176 | $8,000 | $48,176 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $56,176 | $8,000 | $48,176 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $55,132 | $8,000 | $47,132 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $47,852 | $5,240 | $42,612 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $112,760 | $5,240 | $39,864 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $110,570 | $4,364 | $39,864 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $107,460 | $4,364 | $38,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,984 | $4,364 | $38,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map