132 Silver Creek Dr Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $1,028,926 - $1,188,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,653
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Silver Creek Dr, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $1,088,975, approximately $234 per square foot. 132 Silver Creek Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Redway Hazel
Bought by
Valvo John and Valvo Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Ghosh Rajat and Ghosh Ulka
Bought by
Redway Hazel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$703,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Briarwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Ghosh Ulka and Ghosh Rajat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valvo John | $625,000 | -- | |
| Redway Hazel | $740,000 | -- | |
| Ghosh Ulka | $601,826 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ghosh Ulka | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Ghosh Ulka | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Ghosh Ulka | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghosh Ulka | $703,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,850 | $634,340 | $97,790 | $536,550 |
| 2024 | $14,453 | $638,680 | $97,790 | $540,890 |
| 2023 | $14,399 | $503,300 | $97,790 | $405,510 |
| 2022 | $14,399 | $503,300 | $97,790 | $405,510 |
| 2021 | $14,415 | $503,300 | $97,790 | $405,510 |
| 2020 | $14,415 | $503,300 | $97,790 | $405,510 |
| 2019 | $14,455 | $503,300 | $97,790 | $405,510 |
| 2018 | $13,903 | $474,180 | $92,820 | $381,360 |
| 2017 | $13,618 | $471,380 | $92,820 | $378,560 |
| 2016 | $12,784 | $453,320 | $92,820 | $360,500 |
| 2015 | $12,593 | $453,320 | $92,820 | $360,500 |
| 2014 | $12,294 | $453,320 | $92,820 | $360,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map