132 Smith Rd Hermon, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Smith Rd, Hermon, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $436,308, approximately $183 per square foot. 132 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Patricia A Duran School, Hermon Middle School, and Hermon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Moses Anthony L
Bought by
Moses Anthony L and Moses Summer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,772
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$299,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Anthony L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moses Anthony L | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $284,800 | $66,400 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $248,900 | $59,200 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $227,900 | $55,100 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $201,200 | $49,000 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $196,800 | $47,400 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $193,800 | $46,300 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $189,900 | $45,200 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $189,900 | $45,200 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $215,200 | $43,400 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $208,300 | $41,800 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $203,500 | $40,200 | $163,300 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $199,973 | $40,171 | $159,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map