132 Sycamore Cir Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Sycamore Cir, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $682,481, approximately $436 per square foot. 132 Sycamore Cir is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nassakeag Elementary School, Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School, and Paul J Gelinas Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,230 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2023 | $11,230 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2022 | $10,274 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2021 | $10,274 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2020 | $10,565 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2019 | $10,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,069 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2017 | $10,069 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2016 | $9,921 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map