132 Timber Ridge Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Timber Ridge, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $267,692, approximately $235 per square foot. 132 Timber Ridge is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Hatton Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Bahavi Hannah
Bought by
Sisti Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,408
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Skerritt and Skerritt Skerritt
Bought by
Bahavi Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Brechlin Janice
Bought by
Skerritt Joseph and Skerritt Mary F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisti Carol | $148,500 | -- | |
| Bahavi Hannah | $133,000 | -- | |
| Skerritt Joseph | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |