132 Torrington Cir Suffolk, VA 23436
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $745,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Torrington Cir, Suffolk, VA 23436 and is currently estimated at $702,160, approximately $215 per square foot. 132 Torrington Cir is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Blaum Raymond J and Blaum Anna E
Bought by
Macfarland Stuart H and Hulett Nancy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,858
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$381,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Bsj Llc
Bought by
Blaum Raymond J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macfarland Stuart H | $460,000 | Cooperative Title&Stlmnt Llc | |
| Blaum Raymond J | $429,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macfarland Stuart H | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaum Raymond J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,286 | $638,900 | $162,300 | $476,600 |
| 2024 | $7,286 | $641,100 | $124,800 | $516,300 |
| 2023 | $7,253 | $619,100 | $124,800 | $494,300 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $545,300 | $124,800 | $420,500 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $496,700 | $89,200 | $407,500 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $449,800 | $89,200 | $360,600 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $408,300 | $89,200 | $319,100 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $454,500 | $137,200 | $317,300 |
| 2017 | $4,694 | $438,700 | $137,200 | $301,500 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $438,700 | $137,200 | $301,500 |
| 2015 | $680 | $438,700 | $137,200 | $301,500 |
| 2014 | $680 | $438,700 | $137,200 | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map