132 Upland Rd Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $233,966 - $294,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Upland Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $265,992, approximately $217 per square foot. 132 Upland Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including The Christian Academy and Institute of Islamic Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1969
Bought by
Mooney Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $80,000 | $63,660 | $16,340 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $80,000 | $63,660 | $16,340 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $80,000 | $63,660 | $16,340 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $80,000 | $63,660 | $16,340 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $80,000 | $63,660 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $94,500 | $38,710 | $55,790 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $94,500 | $38,710 | $55,790 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $529 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $519 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map