132 Vida West Rd Vida, MT 59274
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $408,077
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Vida West Rd, Vida, MT 59274 and is currently estimated at $269,359, approximately $143 per square foot. 132 Vida West Rd is a home located in McCone County with nearby schools including Circle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Bought by
T & L Ranch Inc A Montana Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & L Ranch Inc A Montana Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $277,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $232,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $232,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $217,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $217,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $213,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $213,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $230,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $230,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $229,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $229,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $104,919 | $0 | $0 |