132 Wallace Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Westwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,450 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Wallace Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $182,863, approximately $144 per square foot. 132 Wallace Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Roberts Timothy A
Bought by
Price Ian T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,549
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$177,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Tyler Estelle
Bought by
Hale & Hamilton Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,364
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1964
Bought by
Tyler Warren A Paul and Tyler Estelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Ian T | $129,900 | Holmes Rich And Sigler Pc | |
| Hale & Hamilton Properties Llc | $62,000 | -- | |
| Tyler Warren A Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Ian T | $6,000 | |
| Open | Price Ian T | $127,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale & Hamilton Properties Llc | $51,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $28,975 | $5,000 | $23,975 |
| 2024 | $543 | $28,975 | $5,000 | $23,975 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $28,975 | $5,000 | $23,975 |
| 2021 | $663 | $15,375 | $2,750 | $12,625 |
| 2020 | $663 | $15,375 | $2,750 | $12,625 |
| 2019 | $663 | $15,375 | $2,750 | $12,625 |
| 2018 | $663 | $15,375 | $2,750 | $12,625 |
| 2017 | $675 | $15,300 | $2,750 | $12,550 |
| 2016 | $629 | $15,300 | $2,750 | $12,550 |
| 2015 | $636 | $15,475 | $2,750 | $12,725 |
| 2014 | $636 | $15,475 | $2,750 | $12,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map