132 Walnut St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,594 - $656,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Walnut St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $623,399, approximately $458 per square foot. 132 Walnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Ernst Harold W
Bought by
Bailey Wayne A and Bailey Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Wayne A | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Wayne A | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Bailey Wayne A | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $538,100 | $247,500 | $290,600 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $486,900 | $220,000 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $453,400 | $201,700 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $425,200 | $192,500 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $389,900 | $172,400 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $386,100 | $172,400 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $351,100 | $164,100 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $305,900 | $143,000 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $256,400 | $110,000 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $250,500 | $110,000 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $237,400 | $103,400 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map