$568,000
SOLD MAY 2, 2026
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,785 Sq Ft
4,312 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2026

$204 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the desirable Warehams Point! This is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy living in such a lovely community. You'll love the spacious great room with vaulted ceilings, a cozy dining area, a large eat-in kitchen, a screen porch, and a big deck perfect for outdoor gatherings. Each bedroom has its own en-suite, and there's plenty of storage space everywhere. Plus, you'll find a charming courtyard where you can sit back, relax, and unwind. Don't miss out on this lovely home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Misty Spong

Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville Listed on: 03/21/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,083

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 4,312 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $693 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,785 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,083

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

4,312 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$693 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Attached Residential
  • Style: Townhouse
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 206.46
  • Neighborhood Name: WAREHAMS POINT
  • Estimated Year Built: 1990
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: KCSA
  • Address Street Name Website: Warehams
  • Address Website: 132 Warehams PT
  • Fees H O A P O A Monthly: 693
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • AddressLine: 132 Warehams PT, WILLIAMSBURG VA 23185
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener, Security Sys
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Vinyl, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2785

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 1 Car, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Nat Gas, Zoned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities COA/POA: Boat Slip, Clubhouse, Dock, Gated Community, Playgrounds, Pool, RV Storage, Security, Tennis Cts
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R4
  • Estimated Acres: 0.0990

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 4083

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: James River Elementary
  • School High School: Jamestown
  • Middle School: Berkeley Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Ellen Jewusiak and Mary Ellen Jewusiak Revocable Trust
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$568,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.22%
Views
77

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.80%
Original Mortgage
$426,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,329

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $568,000 Old Republic National Title In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $426,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Sold $568,000 -1.2% $204 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,529 $491,900 $73,900 $418,000
2023 $3,529 $425,200 $73,900 $351,300
2022 $3,529 $425,200 $73,900 $351,300
2021 $2,996 $356,700 $82,200 $274,500
2020 $2,996 $356,700 $82,200 $274,500
2019 $2,996 $356,700 $82,200 $274,500
2018 $2,996 $356,700 $82,200 $274,500
2017 $3,242 $385,900 $82,200 $303,700
2016 $3,242 $385,900 $82,200 $303,700
2015 -- $385,900 $82,200 $303,700
2014 -- $385,900 $82,200 $303,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10624316

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 50-4-19-0-0132

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.