NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 Webb Ct Bristol, TN 37620

Estimated Value: $242,234 - $320,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,424 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2015

Last sale price $110,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,528 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

Nice 3BR/2BA Brick Ranch situated on large level lot with an additional lot included. This home has been lovingly cared for by the same family since it was built. Original hardwood floors through living room and bedrooms. Fireplaces in living room and basement that could be finished for future expansion. Nice kitchen with all appliances. Large den that leads to deck. Laundry hook-up on main level and basement. 1 car drive-under garage and 1 car carport. 2 paved driveways. This home is move-in ready with newer roof, heat pump and replacement windows. Priced to sell! Buyer / Buyer's Agent to verify all information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JANICE BARKER

Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate License #302517 Listed on: 04/09/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 115.49 x 164.12
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,424 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 038F A 008.00 / 038F A 004.20

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Bristol: Virginia Ave to Bristol Caverns Hwy, turn left on Old Jonesboro Rd then left on Carolina then first left on Webb Ct. House on right see sign.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Garage Carport Spaces: 1
  • Garage Garage Spaces: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Association Amenities: Landscaping
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info Foreclosure: No
  • Contract Info Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info Auction: No
  • General Property Description Zoning2: res
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Emmett
  • General Property Description Middle School2: Central
  • General Property Description High School3: Sullivan East
  • Property Condition Above Average: Yes
  • Water Public: Yes
  • General Property Description Lot Dimensions: 115.49 x 164.12
  • General Property Description Home Warranty: No
  • General Property Description Total SqFt Finished: 1424.0
  • General Property Description Above Grade SqFt: 1424.0
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Level2: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • General Property Description Parcel ID2: 038F A 008.00 / 038F A 004.20
  • General Property Description # Fireplaces: 2
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • AC Heat Pump3: Yes
  • Financing FHA: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Connected: Yes
  • Fireplace Basement3: Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Cleared: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Smoke Detector(s), Storm Door(s), Utility Sink
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Brick, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • General Property Description Baths - Full: 2
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Utility Sink: Yes
  • Fireplace:Living Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Brick3: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back, Deck, Front Patio, Front Porch, Porch
  • Exterior Finish Brick4: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

• Zoning: res
  • Lot Dimensions: 115.49 x 164.12
  • Parcel #: 038F A 008.00 / 038F A 004.20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2015
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
List Price
$122,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-10.5%
Current Estimated Value
$273,059

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,059
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.73%
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$82,781
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,278

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wood Joshua R $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wood Joshua R $108,007
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Sold $110,000 -10.5% $77 / Sq Ft
04/18/2015 04/18/15 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2015 04/08/15 For Sale $122,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $851 $52,775 $3,000 $49,775
2024 $705 $28,225 $3,175 $25,050
2023 $679 $28,225 $3,175 $25,050
2022 $679 $28,225 $3,175 $25,050
2021 $679 $28,225 $3,175 $25,050
2020 $685 $28,225 $3,175 $25,050
2019 $685 $26,650 $3,175 $23,475
2018 $680 $26,650 $3,175 $23,475
2017 $680 $26,650 $3,175 $23,475
2016 $564 $21,900 $3,150 $18,750
2014 $505 $21,915 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 360639

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 038F-A-008.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.