132 Will Boan Rd Patrick, SC 29584
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $254,563
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Will Boan Rd, Patrick, SC 29584 and is currently estimated at $198,188, approximately $300 per square foot. 132 Will Boan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
White Clyde D
Bought by
White Florence Garland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Florence Garland | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $80 | $1,310 | $730 | $580 |
| 2023 | $80 | $1,310 | $730 | $580 |
| 2022 | $197 | $1,310 | $730 | $580 |
| 2021 | $80 | $1,310 | $730 | $580 |
| 2020 | $452 | $1,310 | $730 | $580 |
| 2019 | $309 | $890 | $530 | $360 |
Source: Public Records
Map