Estimated Value: $245,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Winterset Rd, Baden, PA 15005 and is currently estimated at $367,523, approximately $276 per square foot. 132 Winterset Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School and Ambridge Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Wicks Stewart H
Bought by
Wicks Stewart H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicks Stewart H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 | $206,600 | $38,550 | $168,050 |
| 2024 | $7,387 | $206,600 | $38,550 | $168,050 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $42,350 | $19,250 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $5,208 | $42,350 | $19,250 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $5,208 | $42,350 | $19,250 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $42,350 | $19,250 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $5,122 | $42,350 | $19,250 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $42,350 | $19,250 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $42,350 | $19,250 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $42,350 | $19,250 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $940 | $42,350 | $19,250 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $940 | $42,350 | $19,250 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map