132 Wisdom Path Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $823,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,513
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Wisdom Path, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $789,039, approximately $224 per square foot. 132 Wisdom Path is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Layser Robert B and Layser Rachel M
Bought by
Jones Russell and Jones Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$601,350
Outstanding Balance
$585,152
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Layser Robert B
Bought by
Layser Robert B and Layser Rachel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Harris Jason P
Bought by
Layser Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Viridian Reserve Investors Lp
Bought by
Viridian Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Russell | $633,000 | Noble Title | |
| Jones Russell | $633,000 | Noble Title | |
| Layser Robert B | -- | None Available | |
| Layser Robert B | $523,000 | Attorney | |
| Viridian Construction Llc | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Russell | $601,350 | |
| Closed | Jones Russell | $601,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Layser Robert B | $523,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $733,200 | $190,000 | $543,200 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $672,600 | $185,000 | $487,600 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | $646,100 | $165,000 | $481,100 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $602,500 | $150,000 | $452,500 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $520,600 | $135,000 | $385,600 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $508,500 | $135,000 | $373,500 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $482,500 | $135,000 | $347,500 |
| 2018 | $4,995 | $475,700 | $135,000 | $340,700 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $460,500 | $135,000 | $325,500 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $460,500 | $135,000 | $325,500 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map