NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 Yale Ct Santa Paula, CA 93060

Estimated Value: $517,026 - $688,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,070 Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 132 Yale Ct, Santa Paula, CA 93060 and is currently estimated at $587,507, approximately $549 per square foot. 132 Yale Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Glen City Elementary School, Isbell Middle School, and Santa Paula High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Morales Michael L
Bought by
Morales Andrea
Current Estimated Value
$587,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Morales Andrea L and Sanchez Charles P
Bought by
Morales Andrea

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Villa Mercedes E
Bought by
Villa Mercedes S and Morales Andrea L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Villa Mercedes E
Bought by
Villa Family Trust and Villa Mercedes E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Morales Andrea -- Accommodation
Villa Mercedes S -- Fidelity National Title
Villa Family Trust -- None Available
Mendez Andrea P -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $876 $79,206 $22,617 $56,589
2024 $876 $77,653 $22,173 $55,480
2023 $857 $76,131 $21,738 $54,393
2022 $831 $74,639 $21,312 $53,327
2021 $827 $73,176 $20,894 $52,282
2020 $822 $72,428 $20,681 $51,747
2019 $778 $71,009 $20,276 $50,733
2018 $768 $69,618 $19,879 $49,739
2017 $854 $68,254 $19,490 $48,764
2016 $806 $66,916 $19,108 $47,808
2015 $772 $65,913 $18,822 $47,091
2014 $784 $64,623 $18,454 $46,169
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.