1320 Castec Dr Sacramento, CA 95864
Arden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $1,069,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Castec Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $966,018, approximately $405 per square foot. 1320 Castec Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mariemont Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Livingston Maria
Bought by
Livingston Maria and The Maria Livingston Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Farrar Jeff and Farrar Maria
Bought by
Farrar Jeffrey A and Farrar Maria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Jones Bennett Wood and Rosenberg Barbara
Bought by
Farrar Jeff and Livingston Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Farrar Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Farrar Jeff | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farrar Jeff | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $392,891 | $141,858 | $251,033 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $385,188 | $139,077 | $246,111 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $377,636 | $136,350 | $241,286 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $370,232 | $133,677 | $236,555 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $362,973 | $131,056 | $231,917 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $359,252 | $129,713 | $229,539 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $352,209 | $127,170 | $225,039 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $345,304 | $124,677 | $220,627 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $338,534 | $122,233 | $216,301 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $331,897 | $119,837 | $212,060 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $326,912 | $118,037 | $208,875 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $320,509 | $115,725 | $204,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map