1320 Devils Backbone Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Devils Backbone Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $288,401, approximately $212 per square foot. 1320 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $84,592 | $20,668 | $63,924 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $84,592 | $20,668 | $63,924 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $65,094 | $18,498 | $46,596 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $65,094 | $18,498 | $46,596 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $65,094 | $18,498 | $46,596 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $58,122 | $16,517 | $41,605 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $58,122 | $16,517 | $41,605 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $58,122 | $16,517 | $41,605 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $52,931 | $16,968 | $35,963 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $52,931 | $16,968 | $35,963 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $52,931 | $16,968 | $35,963 |
| 2013 | $2,853 | $53,467 | $17,140 | $36,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map