1320 E 3rd St Monroe, MI 48161
Southeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 E 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $69,550, approximately $112 per square foot. 1320 E 3rd St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Shepard Faith E
Bought by
Shepard William Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Shepard Robert L
Bought by
Shepard William Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard William Davis | -- | None Available | |
| Shepard William Davis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $256 | $20,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $245 | $15,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $351 | $15,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $326 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |