1320 E 41st St Savannah, GA 31404
Live Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 E 41st St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $287,608, approximately $260 per square foot. 1320 E 41st St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Edenfield Gerald T
Bought by
Herold Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,965
Outstanding Balance
$31,911
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Graham Mayrice M
Bought by
Edenfield Gerald T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Gilbert Meralyn E
Bought by
Edenfield Gerald T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herold Stephen P | $49,000 | -- | |
| Edenfield Gerald T | -- | -- | |
| Edenfield Gerald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herold Stephen P | $46,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $83,160 | $22,000 | $61,160 |
| 2024 | $2 | $84,480 | $22,000 | $62,480 |
| 2023 | $235 | $63,680 | $12,000 | $51,680 |
| 2022 | $336 | $46,720 | $12,000 | $34,720 |
| 2021 | $562 | $38,400 | $5,000 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $336 | $27,320 | $5,000 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $559 | $28,560 | $5,000 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $330 | $24,720 | $5,000 | $19,720 |
| 2017 | $290 | $23,120 | $5,000 | $18,120 |
| 2016 | $284 | $16,600 | $5,000 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | $605 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map