$189,950
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
Last list price

1320 E 4th St Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,332 Sq Ft
1.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$81 Per Sq Ft

173 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

UPDATED AND REMODELED 3 OR 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH ON OVER 1 AACRE LOT, UPDATED WITH NEW FLOORING , PAINT AND MORE. LARGE HEATED AND COOLED BASEMENT COULD BE GAMEROOM OR 4TH BEDROOM. GREAT LOCATION AND EASY ACCESS TO EVERYTHING.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Coleman

TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village License #0387775 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Coleman

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Native Plants
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Pier And Beam

Interior Spaces

  • 2,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

1.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Subdivision: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 3141.95
  • Addition Survey: EAST DENMAN ADDITION
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 2332
  • Foundation Style: Pier And Beam, Other/See Remarks
  • Grasses: Native
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1.5 Stories
  • Utility Type: Electric
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 721

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One Woodburning, Den
  • Interior: Carpeting, Tile Flooring, Paneling, Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace Number: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Only, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Den/Dining Combo
  • Sq Ft Range: 1501-2000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2332
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bedroom Split
  • Kitchen Equipment: Oven-Electric, Cooktop-Electric, Dishwasher

Exterior Features

  • Outbuildings: None
  • Construction: Alum/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Porch
  • Fencing: Partial Fence, Chain Link Fence

• Garage: Front Entry
  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Garage
  • Parking Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Utility Laundry: Inside Room
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Water System: CITY

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 51-75
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size: 1-5
  • Number Of Acres: 1.27
  • Parcel #: 13004
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 1.27
  • Easements: Unknown
  • Lot: Landscaped
  • Soil Type: Sandy Loam
  • Timber Type: None

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Ceiling Fans

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1951

MLS Schools

  • School District: MT PLEASANT ISD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Prestige Default Services Llc and Fletcher Harriett
Bought by
Gitsit Real Property Bbplc1 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $64,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $189,950 -5.0% $81 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $199,950 +122.4% $86 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Price Changed $89,900 -10.0% $50 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $99,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,259 $185,587 $12,495 $173,092
2024 $32 $167,023 $12,495 $154,528
2023 $3,063 $161,099 $12,495 $148,604
2022 $2,392 $105,703 $8,820 $96,883
2021 $2,330 $94,533 $8,820 $85,713
2020 $2,069 $82,076 $8,820 $73,256
2019 $2,098 $86,169 $8,820 $77,349
2018 $2,046 $85,284 $8,820 $76,464
2017 $1,799 $75,912 $8,820 $67,092
2016 $1,799 $77,110 $8,820 $68,290
2015 -- $75,656 $8,732 $66,924
2014 -- $76,830 $8,732 $68,098
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20257482

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 13004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.