1320 E Maxwell St Pensacola, FL 32503
Estimated Value: $225,012 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 E Maxwell St, Pensacola, FL 32503 and is currently estimated at $269,003, approximately $329 per square foot. 1320 E Maxwell St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including O.J. Semmes Elementary School, J.H. Workman Middle School, and Booker T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Benson Robert D and Benson Vivian L
Bought by
Benson Robert D and Benson Vivian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Tavernier Jeanne B and Hutto Jeanne B
Bought by
Benson Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Robert D | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Robert D | $100,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benson Robert D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $207,045 | $131,175 | $75,870 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $204,962 | $131,175 | $73,787 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $165,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $157,724 | $95,400 | $62,324 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $146,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $124,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $121,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $118,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $115,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $104,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $83,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $76,502 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map