1320 E Springer Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $647,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 E Springer Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $613,296, approximately $270 per square foot. 1320 E Springer Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Jeff and Anderson Jennifer
Bought by
Anderson Jeffrey S and Anderson Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,530
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Serreta Properties Lp
Bought by
Anderson Jeff and Anderson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,630
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Sharif Fatima
Bought by
Serreta Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Sharif Fatima
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jeffrey S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Anderson Jeff | $231,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Serreta Properties Lp | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Sharif Fatima | $440,436 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Jeffrey S | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Jeff | $225,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharif Fatima | $318,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $314,611 | $115,302 | $199,309 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $308,443 | $113,042 | $195,401 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $302,396 | $110,826 | $191,570 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $296,467 | $108,653 | $187,814 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $290,655 | $106,523 | $184,132 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $287,675 | $105,431 | $182,244 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $282,035 | $103,364 | $178,671 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $276,506 | $101,338 | $175,168 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $271,085 | $99,351 | $171,734 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $265,770 | $97,403 | $168,367 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $246,778 | $95,940 | $150,838 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $241,945 | $94,061 | $147,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map