1320 Fairplain Ave Whittier, CA 90601
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $917,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Fairplain Ave, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $861,652, approximately $533 per square foot. 1320 Fairplain Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wallen L. Andrews Elementary School, Pioneer High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2024
Sold by
Badawi Joseph and Badawi Mayda
Bought by
Joseph And Mayda Badawi Family Trust and Badawi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph And Mayda Badawi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joseph And Mayda Badawi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $261,578 | $104,625 | $156,953 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $256,450 | $102,574 | $153,876 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $251,422 | $100,563 | $150,859 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $246,493 | $98,592 | $147,901 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $241,660 | $96,659 | $145,001 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $234,494 | $93,793 | $140,701 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $229,897 | $91,954 | $137,943 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $220,972 | $88,384 | $132,588 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $217,654 | $87,057 | $130,597 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $213,391 | $85,352 | $128,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map