1320 Foxrun Dr Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Foxrun Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $415,016, approximately $217 per square foot. 1320 Foxrun Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Timber Drive Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Jross Homes Inc
Bought by
Hiester James M and Maldonado Rita Arcaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,050
Outstanding Balance
$310,166
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Alston Maurice
Bought by
Alston Cecile
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiester James M | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Alston Cecile | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiester James M | $354,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $431,596 | $115,000 | $316,596 |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $431,596 | $115,000 | $316,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map