Estimated Value: $410,410 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Hackett Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $440,853, approximately $290 per square foot. 1320 Hackett Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Fregoso Genoveva and Fregoso Jose
Bought by
Fregoso Genoveva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,359
Outstanding Balance
$35,795
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$405,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Lopez Anthony Joseph and Lopez Jill Marie
Bought by
Fregoso Genoveva and Fregoso Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,084
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fregoso Genoveva | -- | First American | |
| Fregoso Genoveva | $107,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fregoso Genoveva | $84,359 | |
| Closed | Fregoso Genoveva | $106,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $177,737 | $41,520 | $136,217 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $174,253 | $40,706 | $133,547 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $170,837 | $39,908 | $130,929 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $167,488 | $39,126 | $128,362 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $164,205 | $38,359 | $125,846 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $162,522 | $37,966 | $124,556 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $159,336 | $37,222 | $122,114 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $156,213 | $36,493 | $119,720 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $153,151 | $35,778 | $117,373 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $150,149 | $35,077 | $115,072 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $147,895 | $34,551 | $113,344 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $144,999 | $33,875 | $111,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map