1320 Harrelson Rd Warren, AR 71671
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,394
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Harrelson Rd, Warren, AR 71671 and is currently estimated at $416,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 1320 Harrelson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Wagnon James T and Wagnon Angela
Bought by
Williams Kenny and Williams Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Bought by
Wagnon James T and Wagnon Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Bought by
Wagnon James T and Wagnon Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Mae Wagnon Mae Wagnon and Wagnon Bobby D
Bought by
Wagnon James T and Wagnon Angela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kenny | $2,000 | -- | |
| Wagnon James T | -- | -- | |
| Wagnon James T | -- | -- | |
| Wagnon James T | $15,000 | -- | |
| Wagnon James T | $70,000 | -- | |
| Wagnon James T | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $89,590 | $1,940 | $87,650 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $63,630 | $1,480 | $62,150 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $63,630 | $1,480 | $62,150 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $51,680 | $1,480 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $51,680 | $1,480 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $51,680 | $1,480 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $51,680 | $1,480 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $49,780 | $1,120 | $48,660 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $49,780 | $1,120 | $48,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,780 | $1,120 | $48,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map