1320 Leon Dr Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Leon Dr, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $204,549, approximately $131 per square foot. 1320 Leon Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Simmons Elizabeth D
Bought by
Broadway Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,860
Outstanding Balance
$64,861
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Simmons Gilbert L and Simmons Dianne E
Bought by
Simmons Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Simmons Gilbert L and Simmons Dianne E
Bought by
Simmons Gilbert L and Simmons Elizabeth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Bought by
Simmons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Bought by
Highfill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Bought by
Pettus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadway Nancy | $126,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Simmons Elizabeth D | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Gilbert L | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons | $98,000 | -- | |
| Highfill | $75,000 | -- | |
| Pettus | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadway Nancy | $76,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Elizabeth D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $29,773 | $5,720 | $24,053 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $29,773 | $5,720 | $24,053 |
| 2023 | $935 | $29,773 | $5,720 | $24,053 |
| 2022 | $985 | $29,773 | $5,720 | $24,053 |
| 2021 | $920 | $23,380 | $4,400 | $18,980 |
| 2020 | $920 | $23,380 | $4,400 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $920 | $23,380 | $4,400 | $18,980 |
| 2018 | $928 | $23,380 | $4,400 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $870 | $23,380 | $4,400 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $21,010 | $4,000 | $17,010 |
| 2015 | $820 | $21,010 | $4,000 | $17,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,010 | $4,000 | $17,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map