1320 Noia Ave Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Noia Ave, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $444,762, approximately $412 per square foot. 1320 Noia Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Huerta Rosales Hilaria
Bought by
Rosales Hilaria Huerta and Rivera Maria Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,728
Outstanding Balance
$253,808
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Daoudi Investments Llc
Bought by
Rosales Hilaria Huerta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,100
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Villarreal Daniel and Bell Tori
Bought by
Daoudi Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Villarreal Edward
Bought by
Villarreal Daniel and Bell Tori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Hilaria Huerta | -- | Rosenberg Lpa Llc | |
| Rosales Hilaria Huerta | $313,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Daoudi Investments Llc | $190,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Villarreal Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Hilaria Huerta | $268,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Hilaria Huerta | $219,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $363,256 | $267,861 | $95,395 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $356,134 | $262,609 | $93,525 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $349,152 | $257,460 | $91,692 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $342,307 | $252,412 | $89,895 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $335,596 | $247,463 | $88,133 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $325,644 | $240,124 | $85,520 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $319,260 | $235,416 | $83,844 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $190,000 | $130,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $88,923 | $34,420 | $54,503 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $87,588 | $33,903 | $53,685 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $85,873 | $33,239 | $52,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map