1320 NW Beca Ave Corvallis, OR 97330
Northwest Corvallis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 NW Beca Ave, Corvallis, OR 97330 and is currently estimated at $501,645, approximately $323 per square foot. 1320 NW Beca Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Linus Pauling Middle School, and Corvallis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Vande Wetering Stan J and Van De Wetering Julie R
Bought by
Vande Wetering Stan J and Van De Wetering Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,529
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$486,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Vande Wetering Stan J
Bought by
Vande Wetering Stan J and Adams Julie Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,206
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Vande Wetering Andrea
Bought by
Vande Wetering Stan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Bought by
Vande Wetering Stan J and Vande Julie R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property