Seller's Agent in 2026
Victor Conner
Victor D. Conner, Broker
(760) 235-9006
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,218 - $424,000
Discover this opportunity to transform this charming property into your ideal home. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence showcases laminate flooring and a recently upgraded kitchen. The backyard boasts a spacious covered patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood. Home does need some TLC but could better perfect starter home. Contact your preferred REALTOR today for your private tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Victor D. Conner, Broker License #02034884 Listed on: 01/15/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Tapia Fernanda | $426,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vaca Marisela | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vaca Marisela | $307,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Cital Jose Leonardo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Marisela | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cital Jose Leonardo | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Tapia Fernanda | $418,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaca Marisela | $230,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Cital Jose Leonardo | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $426,000 | -0.9% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $430,000 | +43.3% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $319,923 | $72,828 | $247,095 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $306,000 | $51,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $300,000 | $50,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $173,516 | $32,018 | $141,498 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $171,738 | $31,690 | $140,048 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $168,371 | $31,069 | $137,302 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $165,070 | $30,460 | $134,610 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $161,834 | $29,863 | $131,971 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $158,662 | $29,278 | $129,384 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $152,000 | $28,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $124,160 | $35,000 | $89,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Victor Conner
Victor D. Conner, Broker
(760) 235-9006
186 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Roxanne Gonzalez
Grounded Real Estate Inc.
(442) 226-8980
92 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26636487IC
APN: 058-805-020-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.