NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1320 Robert Browning St Unit 106 Austin, TX 78723

Mueller Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $282,501 - $343,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
551 Sq Ft
218 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,339 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Location, location, location!! Charming first floor condo directly across from the Mueller Park. Designer touches throughout with a beautiful and functional open floor plan. Convenient, secure and wonderfully located to all that Austin has to offer. The complex itself is exceptionally quiet. Secure parking in the parking garage. This unit has it all!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve York

York Real Estate Services License #0501865 Listed on: 01/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Lilea Enriquez

Lilea Enriquez Real Estate LLC License #0621225

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,437

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $290 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Reserved Parking
  • Community Parking Structure

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 551 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02181307070000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, maintenance structure, parking, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,437

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

218 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: From I-35 exit 51st heading East, Turn Right on Mueller Blvd, Right on Robert Browning, Condo will be on Right
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: None
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 551
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 5437.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 1492.19
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 589.84
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.90
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 1561.01
  • List Price By Living Area: 617.04
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.94
  • Restrictions: Covenant,Zoning
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry,Mid Rise (4-7 Stories),Elevator,Entry Steps,Neighbor Above
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, High Ceilings, Granite Counters, No Interior Steps, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible, Accessible Doors, See Remarks
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: In Unit,Laundry Closet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Reserved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Parking, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 290

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Greenway Lofts HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Garage Parking, Park, Playground, Pool, Underground Utilities, Walk/Bike/Hike/Jog Trail(s

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maplewood
  • High School: McCallum
  • Middle/Junior School: Kealing
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back to Park/Greenbelt
  • Parcel Number: 02181307070000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217.8
  • Subdivision Name: Greenway Lofts Condo Amd

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5437
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 551
  • Tax Rate: 2.14490000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2023
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
List Price
$359,987
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$304,875

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.03%
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$284,221
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,654

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2020
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
List Price
$289,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.66%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2017
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
List Price
$269,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.86%
Original Mortgage
$184,575
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Greenway Lofts Llc
Bought by
Browning Gregory D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,986
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Frye Joe D -- Texas National Title
Montoya Andrea C -- Independence Title Co
Browning Gregory D -- Gracy Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Daniela $292,500
Previous Owner Montoya Andrea C $184,575
Previous Owner Browning Gregory D $161,986
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold -- -- --
03/05/2023 03/05/23 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Price Changed $339,987 -2.9% $617 / Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Price Changed $349,987 -2.8% $635 / Sq Ft
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Price Changed $359,986 0.0% $653 / Sq Ft
01/13/2023 01/13/23 For Sale $359,987 +24.2% $653 / Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2020 08/21/20 For Sale $289,900 +7.6% $526 / Sq Ft
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/24/2017 10/24/17 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 For Sale $269,500 -- $489 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,787 $279,585 $11,729 $267,856
2023 $5,078 $309,757 $11,729 $298,028
2022 $6,374 $322,750 $11,729 $311,021
2021 $5,824 $267,542 $8,210 $259,332
2020 $5,437 $253,494 $8,210 $245,284
2018 $5,761 $260,219 $18,766 $241,453
2017 $4,717 $211,525 $18,766 $192,759
2016 $4,541 $203,601 $18,766 $199,256
2015 $3,620 $185,092 $18,766 $169,076
2014 $3,620 $168,265 $18,766 $149,499

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3436202

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 796137

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.